USA Visitor Visa (B2 Visa or Tourist Visa)

Visitor Visa Success Stories

[QUOTE=GayatriN;148481]From what I have read in path2usa, in case of self sponsored only an invitation letter is needed from the relative in USA (in this case, child). Is a letter to consulate and employment letter also needed? Pls help, my parents self sponsored visa interview is in two weeks.[/QUOTE] Hi, Invitation letter to your mother, letter to consulate and employment letter will give the consular more clarity of the situation.… Read more
 

Visitor Visa Interview Experiences

i am in england and having good job and 5 year residence card .i want to apply tourist visa. do i need to book hotel before or not? and what should i write in where you will stay in us? i cant go next step without fill this option even i cant write ...

posted by deeo

Read more | 0 comment | See all Experiences