USA Visitor Visa (B2 Visa or Tourist Visa)

Visitor Visa Success Stories

[QUOTE=GayatriN;148481]From what I have read in path2usa, in case of self sponsored only an invitation letter is needed from the relative in USA (in this case, child). Is a letter to consulate and employment letter also needed? Pls help, my parents self sponsored visa interview is in two weeks.[/QUOTE] Hi, Invitation letter to your mother, letter to consulate and employment letter will give the consular more clarity of the situation.… Read more
 

Visitor Visa Interview Experiences

You should reach only 30 mins before the appointment. Depending on your visa type you are asked to queue up. Once you enter inside you have to give your finger prints. Then queue up for interview . I was asked only few formal questions since I'm a sa...

posted by Savita

Read more | 1 comment | See all Experiences